Thursday 18th April
Morning Prayer
A short, reflective service of prayer held downstairs in the Crypt Chapel.
View DetailsOnline Recital: Gokotta Trio
Online broadcast of works by Paul Juon and Johannes Brahms.
View DetailsSpace for Silence
Space and time for quiet reflection, contemplation and prayer.
View DetailsThursday 18th April
Morning Prayer
A short, reflective service of prayer held downstairs in the Crypt Chapel.
View DetailsOnline Recital: Gokotta Trio
Online broadcast of works by Paul Juon and Johannes Brahms.
View DetailsSpace for Silence
Space and time for quiet reflection, contemplation and prayer.
View DetailsFriday 19th April
Morning Prayer
A short, reflective service of prayer held downstairs in the Crypt Chapel.
View DetailsMatthew Sear – classical guitar
Recital:
Matthew Sear – classical guitar
Works by Matthew Sear, Joe Pass, John Kellette and Django Reinhardt at our free lunchtime recital.
View DetailsSpace for Silence
Space and time for quiet reflection, contemplation and prayer.
View DetailsSunday 21st April
Choral Eucharist – Fourth Sunday of Easter
Setting: Missa Maria Magdalene – Alonso Lobo Psalm: 23 Sermon: The Revd Canon Dr Alison Joyce, Rector of St Bride's Anthem: Dum transisset Sabbatum – John Taverner Organ Voluntary: Paraphrase on Judas Maccabaeus – Félix-Alexandre Guilmant
View DetailsChoral Evensong – Fourth Sunday of Easter
Responses: John Reading Psalm: 81: 9-end Canticles: Evening Service in E minor – Daniel Purcell Anthem: Victimae paschali – Adrian Willaert Sermon: The Revd Canon Dr Alison Joyce, Rector of St Bride's Organ Voluntary: Prelude on Melchior Vuplus – Healey Willan
View DetailsMonday 22nd April
Morning Prayer
A short, reflective service of prayer held downstairs in the Crypt Chapel.
View DetailsSpace for Silence
Space and time for quiet reflection, contemplation and prayer.
View DetailsTuesday 23rd April
Morning Prayer
A short, reflective service of prayer held downstairs in the Crypt Chapel.
View DetailsPhilippa Mo – solo violin
Recital:
Philippa Mo – solo violin
Works by Georg Philipp Telemann, Johann Sebastian Bach and Astor Piazzolla at our free lunchtime recital.
View DetailsSpace for Silence
Space and time for quiet reflection, contemplation and prayer.
View DetailsWednesday 24th April
Morning Prayer
A short, reflective service of prayer held downstairs in the Crypt Chapel.
View DetailsMidweek Said Communion
A said celebration of the Eucharist in the Crypt Chapel.
View DetailsSpace for Silence
Space and time for quiet reflection, contemplation and prayer.
View DetailsThursday 25th April
Memorial: Jeffrey Rose CBE
A service of thanksgiving for the life of Jeffrey Rose.
View DetailsThursday 9th May
Memorial: Christopher Hudson and Kirsty McLeod
A service of thanksgiving for the lives of the journalists and writers Christopher Hudson and Kirsty McLeod.
View DetailsThursday 23rd May
Memorial: Dame Ann Leslie
A service of thanksgiving for the life of Dame Ann Leslie, journalist.
View DetailsThursday 18th April
Online Recital: Gokotta Trio
Online broadcast of works by Paul Juon and Johannes Brahms.
View DetailsFriday 19th April
Matthew Sear – classical guitar
Recital:
Matthew Sear – classical guitar
Works by Matthew Sear, Joe Pass, John Kellette and Django Reinhardt at our free lunchtime recital.
View DetailsTuesday 23rd April
Philippa Mo – solo violin
Recital:
Philippa Mo – solo violin
Works by Georg Philipp Telemann, Johann Sebastian Bach and Astor Piazzolla at our free lunchtime recital.
View DetailsFriday 26th April
Recital: Anthony Gritten – organ
Works by Christopher Maxim, Michael Whytock, Daniel Roth and Maurice Duruflé at our free lunchtime recital.
View DetailsTuesday 30th April
Recital: Francesca Maria Villani – piano
Works by Domenico Scarlatti and Robert Schumann at our free lunchtime recital.
View DetailsFriday 3rd May
Kwan-Lam Lau – violin
Hao Zi Yoh – piano
Recital:
Kwan-Lam Lau – violin
Hao Zi Yoh – piano
Works by Robert Schumann, Lili Boulanger and Gabriel Fauré at our free lunchtime recital.
View DetailsTuesday 7th May
The Octo/Nove Ensemble
Recital:
The Octo/Nove Ensemble
The Serenade No 1 in D, Op 11 by Johannes Brahms at our free lunchtime recital.
View DetailsSunday 19th May
Pentecost Sunday – Schubert Mass
St Bride's Orchestra join St Bride's Choir for a liturgical performance of Schubert's Mass in G to mark the Feast of Pentecost.
View DetailsSTAY UP TO DATE
WITH NEWS FROM ST BRIDE’S
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive alerts for events and advance information about seasonal services
SUBSCRIBE